GIG LIST

 

WEST COAST BAND GIG SCHEDULE   

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2024

JAN

1st          The Bay Horse, Bishop Auckland

13th       Easington Colliery WMC

18th       The Schooner, Gateshead

20th       Billingham Catholic Club, TS23 2RU

27th        Knott Memorial Hall, Heddon -On-The-Wall

28th        The White Swan, Crook

 

FEB

2nd         The Rumpot Chester le Street

3rd          Northern Club, Ashington

4TH         The Fox, Hexham . 4:30PM

10th       The George Stephenson, NE12 7NJ

16th        The Fox, Wylam

24th        The Lambs Arms, Crawcrook

 

MARCH 

2nd          The Old Fox, Felling, Gateshead        

4th           Mill View Social Club, Sunderland

7th           Black Bull, Morpeth

9th           The Bridge, Annitsford

16th        The Railway , Walkergate

23rd        The Stone Trough, Gateshead

29th        Penny Gill, Spennymoor

30th        Cherry Tree, Stakeford, NE62 5JZ

 

APRIL

6th          Billy Bootleggers, Newcastle  2:00pm

6th           Ellington Social Centre

27th         Pelton Buffs, SC

 

MAY

3rd            The Lamb's Arms, Crawcrook

4th            The Rumpot, Chester Le Street

5th            Top House, Blyth ( Afternoon )

10th         Bamburgh Castle Inn, Seahouses

16th         The Schooner, Gateshead

25th         The Coachhouse, Gateshead

 

JUNE

1st           The Lord Nelson, Monkton

7th         Billy Bootleggers, Biker

8th           Mill View Social Club, Sunderland

15th        The Tannery, Hexham

22nd       Hartlepool WMC TS24 9PF

23rd        Frog And Ferret, Spennymoor

29th        Bebside Inn, Blyth NE24 4HT

 

JULY

6th            The Peacock, Kenton,  Newcastle

13th         Gallagher Park Fest. Ashington  3pm

13th         Togston Club 9pm

14th         Belle View Social Club, Hartlepool

18th         Blackbull, Morpeth

20th        George Stephenson, Killingworth

27th         Central Club Newbiggin by The Sea.  NE64

 

AUG

9th         Platform 1, Bedlington Station

10th       The Lamb's Arms, Crawcrook

17th       The Red Lion, Earsdon

24th       The Rumpot, Chester Le Street

25th       The Old Fox , Felling     5pm

30th       The Corner House, Heaton, Newcastle

31st       Cambois Club 

 

SEPT

1st          Top House , Blyth  5pm

6th         The Burn, Houghton Le Spring DH5 8JN

7th          Crescent Club, Cullercoates

13th        Legion Club, Murton

14th       The Stone Trough, Gateshead

21st        New Hartley Club

28th       Easington Colliery Club, 

 

OCT

4th          Longhirst Village Hall     7:00pm

5th          Hartlepool WMC TS24 9PF

12th        The Ox Inn, Stanley

18th       The Fox, Wylam

19th       Morpeth Conservative club

20th      The Fox, Hexham . 4:30PM

26th      Elsdon Village Hall

27th       Frog and Ferret, Spennymoor

 

NOV

8th         Penny Gill, Spennymoor.

9th          Westmoor Social Club, NE12 7NL

16th       Billingham Catholic Club

23rd        Cherry Tree, Stakeford NE62 5JZ

29th       Cleveland Bay, Stockton.

30th       The Lochside , Heaton, Newcastle

 

DEC

21st       The Lamb's Arms, Crawcrook

28th      The Grand Hotel, Bishop Auckland

       
                                                                                                                     

 

 

NEXT EVENT

WCB Posters